I'm going to uni soon ! :O

10:13 AM

Hi my dearest friends...I'm here again =)
so happy cause my house internet starts working again =D
hehe
hmm...I'm officially a uni student after this year..
OMG !
time fliesssss :(
I thk I'm gonna miss my friends...cos I'm most probably goin...
TAYLOR'S LAKESIDE CAMPUS for my quantity surveying course
not many institutes offer tat course uhh
WISH ME GOOD LUCK by then
ahh
I'm still working hard for my SPM lahhh~I really hope that I can get really good results
I'm really pissed off by my school teacher sometimes,cos dey giv us not really good results during my mock exam ;(
other school's teacher lower down their passing rate n give their students higher grades ehh...
WHY WE DUN HAVE?! ahhh
think positively~maybe our teacher wants us work harder =D
ANYWAY...all d best to all SPM candidates :)
Here's a view of Taylor lakeside campus...nice rite...
I'm looking forward to be thr ^^
 they even have STARBUCKS inside the campus !!!
OMG I'm gonna be broke :(


Hmm...before goin uni,I'll beg my parents for some gifts..heh heh =P

Samsung Galaxy S2..gonna ask frm my parents liao..
cos don wanna waste my boyfie's $$
I'll feel guilty too if I take it frm him..imagine how am I gonna pay it back to him if one day we broke up? LOLsss *just joking*

Well,I need a laptop too...
 Sony Vaio or MacBook?  hmm..*still considering*



 AHA! and this..Canon G12 ..
DSLR is way too difficult for me to handle...so this is much more better i thk
need it for my course lehhhh =D
 I'll end my post here...GOODNITE

X.O.X.O

You Might Also Like

3 comments

  1. did ur fren sell Galaxy S2 for pink colour???

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey, I'm going to take quantity surveying course in Taylor's lakeside real soon. It would be better if you can give your junior some really good advises for this course ^^ thankiew!!!

    ReplyDelete

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images

Subscribe